Monday 18 June 2018

All Day

L5: Branksome Hall exchange students arrive

Admin (Internal only), Adventure and Leadership, Pastoral, Year 09: L5

All Day

L4-U6: Subject report deadline

Admin (Internal only)

All Day

L4-L5: Diploma interview summary reports deadline

Admin (Internal only)

All Day

ADP - Moderating

Staff training (Internal Only)

All Day

KRT - Knowledge enhancement

Venue: Online

Staff training (Internal Only)

All Day

M5 Mathematics Circle at SS

Academic, Year 10: M5

08:15-08:30

School Prayers, led by Mrs Scorer

Venue: School hall

Chaplaincy, Year 07: L4, Year 08: U4, Year 09: L5, Year 10: M5, Year 11: U5, Year 12: L6, Year 13: U6

08:35-16:30

L6 IB Science: Practical exams

Academic, Exams, Year 12: L6

09:40-10:40

HMs' meeting

Venue: Conference Room

Admin (Internal only), Pastoral

10:35-11:00

Grade 7 Aural

Venue: Stuart Centre

Co-Curricular, Music

10:35-11:00

Quiz Club (breaktime)

Venue: Room 6

Co-Curricular, 1. Monday

13:00-14:30

Calendar committee meeting (Please note start time)

Venue: Room 13

Admin (Internal only)

13:30-14:30

Young Enterprise Group 1

Venue: tbc

Co-Curricular, 1. Monday

13:45-14:25

Percussion Ensemble

Venue: Benjamin Britten hall

Co-Curricular, Music

13:45-14:25

M5-U6 Senior choir rehearsal

Venue: School hall

Music, Year 10: M5, Year 11: U5, Year 12: L6, Year 13: U6

14:45-18:00

U4: Early departure tennis U13A & U12A vs North Dorset Tennis Tournament

Venue: Leweston School

Admin (Internal only)

15:30

Tennis Girls-U13A vs North Dorset Tennis Tournament

Venue: A

Sport, Tennis, Fixture

15:30

Tennis Girls-U12A vs North Dorset Tennis Tournament

Venue: A

Sport, Tennis, Fixture

15:30-16:30

U4 West Cooks - Red

Venue: HE Ktichen

Co-Curricular, 1. Monday

15:30-16:30

U4 West Cooks - Green

Venue: HE Kitchen

Co-Curricular, 1. Monday

15:30-16:30

U4 West Cooks - Blue

Venue: HE Kithen

Co-Curricular, 1. Monday

16:30-18:00

L6: Personal statement workshop

Venue: Room 6

Year 12: L6

16:30-18:00

Inter house Rounders

Venue: Pitches

PE

16:45

Academic hub

Venue: Seminar Room

Admin (Internal only)

16:45-17:45

L4 West Cooks - Orange

Venue: HE Kitchen

Co-Curricular, 1. Monday

16:45-17:45

L4 West Cooks - Purple

Venue: HE Kitchen

Co-Curricular, 1. Monday

17:00-17:55

String Orchestra

Venue: Benjamin Britten hall

Co-Curricular, Music

17:00-18:00

Art GCSE and A Level Preparation

Venue: Art Block

Co-Curricular, 1. Monday

17:00-18:00

Sports Leaders

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

17:00-18:00

FemSoc

Venue: Room 7

Co-Curricular, 1. Monday

17:00-18:00

Rocket Scientists

Venue: Physics 2

Co-Curricular, 1. Monday

17:00-21:00

L5/M5: Verbatim play rehearsal

Venue: School hall

Drama, Year 10: M5, Year 11: U5

17:55-18:45

Madrigal Society

Venue: Benjamin Britten hall

Co-Curricular, Music

18:30-20:30

L6: Networking event

Venue: Kenelm marquee

Careers, Year 12: L6

18:45-20:30

Youth Advisors to attend Town Council meeting

Venue: Manor House, Sherborne

Admin (Internal only), Adventure and Leadership, Pastoral

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://sgcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Sherborne%20Girls%20Calendar&ID=3695">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://sgcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Sherborne%20Girls%20Calendar&ID=3695