Tuesday 20 February 2018

All Day

U6 IB French: Speaking examination

Venue: MFL

Academic, Exams, Year 13: U6

07:00-07:45

Tuesday Early Morning swimming

Venue: Oxley Sports Centre

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

09:00-16:00

U4: Geography fieldtrip to Lulworth Cove

Venue: Lulworth

Admin (Internal only), Year 08: U4, Risk Assessment Required

09:35-10:30

DT Scholars

Venue: DT

Co-Curricular, 2. Tuesday

13:00-14:00

Tuesday Endurance Running

Venue: Reader Harris

Co-Curricular, 2. Tuesday

13:45-14:25

Mind Games

Venue: 7

Co-Curricular, 2. Tuesday

13:45-14:25

String Chamber Music

Venue: Chamber Music Room

Co-Curricular, Music

13:45-14:25

Jazz Band

Venue: BBH

Co-Curricular, Music

14:00-14:30

2. Tuesday Senior Non-Team Spinning 2:00-2:30pm

Venue: Spinning Room

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

14:00-14:45

2. Tuesday Senior Non-Team Badminton 2.00-2.45pm

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

14:00-14:45

2. Tuesday Senior Non-Team Gym 2.00-2.45pm

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

14:00-14:45

2. Tuesday Senior Non-Team Yoga 2.00-2.50pm

Venue: Sports Centre

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

14:00-15:00

2. Tuesday Senior Non-Team Bouldering 2-3pm

Venue: Climbing Wall

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

14:00-15:00

2. Tuesday Senior Non-Team Swimming 2-3pm

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

14:00-15:30

Netball

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

14:00-15:45

2. Tuesday Tennis Lessons (Non-Team)

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

14:00-16:00

2. Non-team Other

Venue: Other

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

14:30-15:00

2. Tuesday Senior Non-Team Abs 2:00-3:00pm

Venue: Sports Centre

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

14:30-15:30

2. Tuesday Senior Non-Team Circuits 2:30-3.30pm

Venue: Sports Centre

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

14:30-15:30

2. Senior Sports Lacrosse

Venue: Pitches

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

14:45-15:30

2. Tuesday Senior Non-Team Gym 2.45-3.30pm

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

14:45-15:30

2. Tuesday Senior Non-Team Squash 2.45 - 3.30pm

Venue: Squash courts

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

15:00-15:30

2. Tuesday Senior Non-Team Spinning 3:00-3.30pm

Venue: Spinning Room

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

16:30-17:00

Cambiare Clarinets

Venue: BBH

Co-Curricular, Music

16:30-17:30

Minecraft Club

Venue: UWW

Co-Curricular, 2. Tuesday

16:30-17:30

Robotics / Lego Mindstorms Club

Venue: UWS

Co-Curricular, 2. Tuesday

16:45-18:00

Rifle shooting

Venue: SS Range

Co-Curricular, 2. Tuesday

17:00-18:00

Model United Nations

Venue: 16

Co-Curricular, 2. Tuesday

17:00-18:00

Book Club (west)

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 2. Tuesday

17:00-18:00

Art Workshops

Venue: Art Block

Co-Curricular, 2. Tuesday

17:00-18:00

Electronic Engineers

Venue: Physics 1

Co-Curricular, 2. Tuesday

17:00-18:00

GeogSoc

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 2. Tuesday

17:30-18:45

Sinfonia

Venue: BBH

Co-Curricular, Music

17:30-19:00

SSSO

Venue: Tindall Recital Hall SS

Co-Curricular, Music

18:00-21:00

Leiths - L6 Tuesday Evening

Venue: HE Kitchen

Co-Curricular, 2. Tuesday

19:00-20:00

2. Tuesday Fencing 7.00 - 8.00pm

Venue: Sherborne School

Co-Curricular, Sport/Fitness

19:45

Hockey 1st XI vs YSHC - 1st Team

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://sgcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Sherborne%20Girls%20Calendar&ID=3695">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://sgcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Sherborne%20Girls%20Calendar&ID=3695